Tu-Chemnitz.De - Info tu-chemnitz.de

tu-chemnitz.de receives about 20,700 unique visitors and 105,363 (5.09 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $530.39/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $340,478.35. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tu-chemnitz.de is ranked number 19,779 in the world and 0.00414% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Chemnitz, 13, 09131, Germany and links to network IP address 134.109.133.7. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - tu-chemnitz.de

The University of Technology Chemnitz about university faculties, central institutions and studies.
Technische Universität Chemnitz
How did tu-chemnitz.de look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is tu-chemnitz.de?

Daily Unique Visitors:
20,700
Monthly Unique Visitors:
621,000
Daily Pageviews:
105,363 (5.09 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
19,779 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00414% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Germany 57.6%62.4%1346
United States 8.6%10.8%31382
China 3.9%2.0%38541
Austria 3.8%1.1%4067
United Kingdom 3.1%1.7%21229
Switzerland 2.1%3.7%3655
India 1.9%1.4%43920
Spain 1.7%1.2%23560
Iran 1.1%1.4%25774
Belgium 0.9%2.6%10675
Italy 0.8%0.5%50422
Hungary 0.8%0.5%8704
Netherlands 0.8%1.1%19905
Taiwan 0.7%0.6%20485
Canada 0.6%0.5%46419
France 0.6%0.4%80649
Nigeria 0.6%0.1%21765
Sweden 0.6%0.3%17927
Poland 0.5%0.3%45911

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
dict.tu-chemnitz.de
45.65%49.12%5.7
tu-chemnitz.de
36.81%27.04%3.9
mail.tu-chemnitz.de
13.20%6.78%2.7
wtc.tu-chemnitz.de
10.18%4.01%2.1
www-user.tu-chemnitz.de
5.80%1.49%1.4
sbservice.tu-chemnitz.de
4.39%5.02%6.0
campus.tu-chemnitz.de
1.98%0.79%2.1
hrz.tu-chemnitz.de
1.74%1.54%4.7
bibliothek.tu-chemnitz.de
1.43%1.90%7.0
mb.tu-chemnitz.de
0.89%0.37%2
ftp.tu-chemnitz.de
0.81%0.31%2
informatik.tu-chemnitz.de
0.62%0.29%2
lww.tu-chemnitz.de
0.58%0.53%5
msx.tu-chemnitz.de
0.39%0.19%3
OTHER
0%0.61%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush tu-chemnitz.de
Domain:
  tu-chemnitz.de
Rank:
  34,500
Organic Keywords:
  41,776
Organic Traffic:
  45,860
Organic Cost:
  $64,499.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
2,891
Total Backlinks:
  4,475,604
Follow Links:
  2,171,812
Nofollow Links:
  2,303,792
Referring Domains:
  8,449
Referring IPs:
  8,758

How socially engaged is tu-chemnitz.de?

Facebook:
  306
Google +:
  35
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  8
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much tu-chemnitz.de can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$530.39
Monthly Revenue:
$15,911.70
Yearly Revenue:
$193,592.35
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Germany 65,747$317.56
United States 11,379$130.52
Switzerland 3,898$23.66
Belgium 2,739$13.51
United Kingdom 1,791$11.16
China 2,107$6.51
Netherlands 1,159$5.90
Austria 1,159$3.77
Canada 527$3.69
India 1,475$2.36
France 421$1.98
Italy 527$1.84
Iran 1,475$1.71
Sweden 316$1.68
Spain 1,264$1.40
Taiwan 632$1.20
Hungary 527$1.10
Poland 316$0.57
Nigeria 105$0.28

How much money do tu-chemnitz.de lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$129.88
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$3,896.28
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$47,404.77
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
24,794
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
743,821
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
9,049,818
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Germany 19,066$92.09
United States 2,048$23.49
Switzerland 702$4.26
United Kingdom 287$1.79
Belgium 329$1.62
Netherlands 197$1.00
Austria 301$0.98
Canada 132$0.92
China 274$0.85
India 413$0.66
Sweden 89$0.47
Italy 90$0.31
Hungary 137$0.28
Iran 236$0.27
Spain 240$0.27
France 46$0.22
Taiwan 101$0.19
Poland 104$0.19
Nigeria 2$0.01

How much is tu-chemnitz.de worth?

Website Value:
$340,478.35

Where is tu-chemnitz.de hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
134.109.133.7
ASN:
AS680 
ISP:
Verein zur Foerderung eines Deutschen Forschungsnetzes e.V. 
Server Location:
Chemnitz
13
09131
Germany
 

Other sites hosted on 134.109.133.7

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does tu-chemnitz.de load?

Average Load Time:
(1187 ms) 71 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 2 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://tu-chemnitz.de/
https://tu-chemnitz.de/
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 3 blocking script resources and 3 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/static/jquery/1.11/jquery.min.js
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/js/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/static/jquery-ui/1.11/jquery-ui.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/css/tucal4.css?201705031056
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/css/hs.css
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/static/jquery-ui/1.11/themes/smoothness/jquery-ui.min.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/css/hs.css (expiration not specified)
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/img/facebook.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/img/logo.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/img/logo.svg (expiration not specified)
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/img/tuschler.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/img/twitter.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/js/bootstrap.min.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/js/hs.js (expiration not specified)
https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tucal4/js/jquery.mobile.custom.min.js (expiration not specified)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 45KiB (19% reduction).

Compressing https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tu/aktuelles/2017/1498638374_16_9-l.jpg could save 8.3KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tu/aktuelles/2017/1498544052_16_9-m.jpg could save 8.3KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tu/aktuelles/2017/1498640371_16_9-m.jpg could save 6.6KiB (21% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tu/aktuelles/2017/1498209587_16_9-m.jpg could save 6.3KiB (22% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tu/aktuelles/2017/1498546272_16_9-m.jpg could save 5.7KiB (20% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tu/aktuelles/2017/1498628108_16_9-m.jpg could save 5.5KiB (16% reduction).
Compressing https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/tu/aktuelles/2017/1496416014_16_9-m.jpg could save 4.3KiB (17% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 443 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 412 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <div id="tucal-top" class="hidden-print"> falls outside the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  95
Vendor reliability:
  95
Privacy:
  95
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

tu-chemnitz.de does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

tu-chemnitz.de does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Localities/Chemnitz
Sachsen/Technische Universit├Ąt Chemnitz

What sites are related to tu-chemnitz.de?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Date: Wed, 28 Jun 2017 19:38:02 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4
Location: https://www.tu-chemnitz.de/
Content-Length: 235
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Date: Wed, 28 Jun 2017 19:38:03 GMT
Server: Apache/2.4
Strict-Transport-Security: max-age=31536000; includeSubDomains
Vary: Accept-Encoding
X-Frame-Options: SAMEORIGIN
X-Content-Type-Options: nosniff
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NAPTR 600
A 134.109.133.7 3600
MX mailhost.tu-chemnitz.de 3600
SOA 3600
Mname merkur.hrz.tu-chemnitz.de
Rname hostmaster.tu-chemnitz.de
Serial Number 2017062804
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
NS secondary.rrze.uni-erlangen.de 3600
NS merkur.hrz.tu-chemnitz.de 3600
NS ws-han1.win-ip.dfn.de 3600
NS venus.hrz.tu-chemnitz.de 3600

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.denic.de...
Domain: tu-chemnitz.de
Status: connect
Last update was 167 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
tu-chemnitz.de widget